MTP® APC to 4x E2000 APC Singlemode Breakout cable8 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® APC to 4x E2000 APC Singlemode Breakout cable | 8 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.TA4EA.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) APC to 4x E2000 APC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m 8 Cores

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
S2.TA4EA.x
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Dein Preis
ab 442,67  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Kabel Typ
    Singlemode
  • Spezifikation
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
  • Polarität
    Nein
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    E2000
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    APC

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Soeben hatten wir so ein Fall wo wir sehr glücklich darüber sind, eine FLEXBOX mit UNIVERSAL SFP's zu haben. Ein Ausfall im Netzwerk bei einem unserer Kunden hat uns aus dem wohlverdienten Feierabend geholt. Eine Glasstrecke ist ausser Betrieb weil ein Switch den Geist aufgegeben hat. Da der Ersatzswitch aus unserem Lager von einem anderen Hersteller ist, sind wir froh, da einen herstellerspezifischen SFP (nach dem programmieren mit der FLEXBOX) einstecken zu können und die ausgefallene Strecke so wieder in Betrieb nehmen können. Die FLEXOPTIX gibt uns die Flexibilität auch mit weniger Ersatzteile an Lager haben zu müssen. Cooles Ding ....Danke..."
    Marcos Perez
    Teamleader Telecommunication, Würth ITensis AG
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
Mehr