100G QSFP28 BiDi CWDM4 with dual CDR2 km, LC-Simplex APC, Singlemode

100G QSFP28 BiDi CWDM4 LC 2km, , SMF
Q.B161HG.2.C
QSFP28
BiDi CWDM4
  • Universal QSFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with LC-Simplex APC connectors
  • Works ONLY with Q.B161HG.2.C as counter-part
Specs
int. Mux 2 km 103.12 G LC
Protocols
100G ETH
Konfigurationsmethode wählen
Kompatibel mit

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
Q.B161HG.2.C
In Zulauf Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~20.02.2020
+10 Stk
Dein Preis
901,60  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex APC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Typ
    BiDi CWDM4
  • Reichweite
    2 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

  • MSA Standard kompatibel
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4 kompatibel
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM kompatibel
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S kompatibel
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-CWDM4 kompatibel
Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
Mehr