40G QSFP+ AOCMultimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

40G QSFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
Q.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Supports Datarates from 10.31 to 44.8 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 3 W (less than 1.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 44.8 G Active
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
Q.A8540G.z
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
297,16  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 267,44  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP+
  • Typ
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Kabeltyp
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    41.24 Gbit/s - 44.8 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    3 W (1.5 W + 1.5 W)
  • CDR
    none
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
Mehr