40G QSFP+ AOCMultimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

40G QSFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
Q.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Supports Datarates from 10.31 to 44.8 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 3 W (less than 1.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 44.8 G Active
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
Q.A8540G.z
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
290,70  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 261,63  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    QSFP+
  • Typ
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Kabeltyp
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    41.24 Gbit/s - 44.8 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    3 W (1.5 W + 1.5 W)
  • CDR
    none
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
Mehr