10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
X.1696.14.yy
XFP
DWDM ER
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
X.1696.14.yy
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
664,24  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 597,82  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    DWDM ER
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer, Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
Mehr