10G SFP+ DWDM ZR80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.23.yy
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1696.23.yy
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
752,40  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 677,16  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    DWDM ZR
  • Reichweite
    80 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receivertyp
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.5 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -500 ps/nm to 1,600 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protokolle
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX SO EINFACH GEHT'S!

1 In die Flexbox stecken

  • Lade unsere FLEXOPTIX App runter und starte sie
  • Schließe deine FLEXBOX mit dem mitgelieferten microUSB-Kabel an
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein

2Auswählen und konfigurieren

  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden

3 Verwenden

  • Nutze den Transceiver in deinem Gerät - das war's!
  • Du brauchst ihn für ein anderes Gerät? - Rekonfiguriere ihn einfach immer wieder

Kompatibilität

Alle Warenzeichen, registrierte Unternehmen & zitierte Referenzen sind das Eigentum Ihrer jeweiligen Rechteinhaber und werden lediglich genutzt, um bei der Identifikation der Produkte behilflich zu sein.

Hersteller / Kompatibilität
fehlt?

Was Kunden sagen

  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
Mehr