10G SFP+ DWDM ER40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC
P.1696.14.yy
SFP+
DWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 14 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI

* Pflichtfelder

Artikelnummer
P.1696.14.yy
Verfügbarkeit
4-6 Wochen nach Bestellen
Listenpreis
559,36  EUR
Dein Preis
ab 503,42  EUR
Zzgl. 19% USt.
Angebote können über den Warenkorb erstellt werden.

Spezifikation

  • Formfaktor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Typ
    DWDM ER
  • Reichweite
    40 km
  • Temperaturbereich
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated